Login Status
 

THELAWPAGES.COM

 TRUSTED      LEGAL      RESOURCES

 
 


    Back to ResultsBack



List updated: 6 April 2021 3:40pm

JudgeCourtTimeCase NumberCase NameType of HearingTime EstimateAdditional Information
His Honour Judge Lethem5110:30amF48YX208Samuel Alojzy William Bussey and Mark Richmond -v- The Commissioner of the Police of the MetropolisMulti track trial in personDay 5 of 5 
His Honour Judge Johns QC5210amG02CL490Stefan Novacevski -v- Suzanne Phylis TugwellCosts and case management conference via BT Meet Me1 hour 
  10:30amG10CL181Bryan Court Freehold limited (Company NO.103422210) -v- PC Penthouse Limited (Incorporated in Gibraltar)Security of costs hearing via MS Teams2 hours 
  2pmC10CL 132Mrs Amritpal Kaur -v- Powell and Co Property (Brighton) Limited and James William PyleApplication for freezing injunction via MS Teams1 hour 30 minutes 
Her Honour Judge Baucher5310amD47YX584Mrs Barbara Clarke (Wife and Ex of the Estate of Mr A Love, Deceased) -v- Dr Sinnapoo Karthikesalingam and Dr Angela Patel and Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust and Barts Health NHS TrustApplication hearing via BT Meet Me1 hourReserved
  10amF35YX941Mr Boguslaw Swidzinski -v- Architectural Assocation (Incorporated)Application hearing via BT Meet Me1 hour 15 minutesReserved
  10amG02CL496/G02CL495Digby’s Patisserie Limited -v- Network Rail Infrastucture LimitedCosts and case management conference via BT Meet Me1 hour 
  2pmG02CL747Mrs Yasmin Chagani -v- Azim Karmali LalaniPre-trial review via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
His Honour Judge Gerald5410:30amF10CL639Audrey Adams (Executor Newton Adams (Deceased)) and Brian Adams (Executor Newton Adams (Deceased)) and Earl Adams and Paul Adams -v- Louis AdamsPreliminary hearing via MS TeamsDay 1. 5 of 1. 5Reserved
His Honour Judge Roberts5510amF00RM468London Borough of Barking and Dagenham -v- The personal representative of Patricia Patten and Mr Richard Simon and Mr Carl PattenAppeal hearing via MS Teams3 hoursReserved
  10amG00CL761Mrs Shannaj Parvin Ahmed -v- Mr Mohammed Mujibur RahmanOral hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
  2pmF18YM328Asad Jamil -v- Travelex UK LtdApplication hearing in person2 hoursReserved
His Honour Judge Freeland QC5610:30amE02CL863Origin Housing Ltd -v- Corey Mitchell LonerghanMulti track trial in personDay 2 of 2 
Recorder Jourdan QC5710:30amF83YJ735Mr Paolo Henrique Ferreira da Silva -v- Transport for LondonMulti track trial via MS TeamsDay 2 of 2 
Recorder King5910am015LR028Ms Naudula Patel -v- HHGL LtdCosts and case management conference via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  10amF01CL713Ms Michelie Williams -v- East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation TrustCosts and case management conference via BT Meet Me1 hour 
  10amG01CL934Mr Ian Skeete and Ms Margaret Cross -v- Bowling & Co Solicitors (A firm)Costs and case management conference via BT Meet Me1 hour 
  10amG4QZ72Y6Guest supplies Intl Limited -v- Marriott Hotels International LimitedCosts and case management conference via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  2pmG53YJ258Mr Mark Robert Brown -v- London Hoist LimitedCosts and case management conference via BT Meet Me1 hour 
His Honour Judge Monty6010amF10CL333Colin Dinwoodie -v- Christopher FisherPre-trial review via BT Meet Me1 hour 
His Honour Judge Luba QC6110amG00WT013Richmond Houosing Partnership Limited -v- Noreen Connolly and Jamie Connolly and Chelsea HutchingsMulti track trial to be in personDay 2 of 2Reserved
His Honour Judge Saggerson6210amG24YY381Hosted IT Limited -v- Environmental Resource Group LimitedCosts and case management conference via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  10amF98YJ016Germayne Briana Jacey -v- Mr John Gormley and Mr Teresa GormleyOral hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
  10:30amF00WT419Guglielmo Lausi and Fabio Lermano -v- Mustafa YukelDirections and Application hearing in person1 hour 
Recorder Cohen QC8310amG25YJ509Mr Jose Carlos Marques Correia -v- Ms Suleima WilliamsCosts and case management conference via BT Meet Me1 hour 
  11amG42YJ441Mr Mustafa Najjar -v- Davies CasualtysApplication hearing via BT Meet Me1 hour 30 minutes 
  2pmG6QZ50H9Rajinder Singh Curry -v- Ms Rowena AnkatellApplication hearing via BT Meet Me1 hour 30 minutes 
Recorder Lambert QCCourt 8410amG0DE9E12F. A. Albin + Sons Limited -v- Mr Kevin Patrick McMahonFinal charging order via BT Meet Me5 minutes 
  11amG5QZ3Y28Link the World Management Limited -v- Investel LtdInterim third party debt order hearing via BT Meet Me5 minutes 
  11amG7QZ6F97Warren Court Investments LLP -v- Mr Matthew JonesInterim third party debt order hearing via BT Meet Me5 minutes 
  11:15amE46YX795 and E77YJ793Central & Metropolitan Estates Limited -v- Masdhold LimitedApplication hearing via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  12pmE2QZ6C50SSE Group T/AS Southern Electric -v- Mr Collins SsenyonjoInterim third party debt order hearing via BT Meet Me5 minutes 
  12pmE2PP9837Mr Frank Pilkington -v- Miss Denisa Botcari and Mrs Alexandra ToaderThird party debt order via BT Meet Me5 minutes 
  12pmF2CD98X3Cabot Financial (UK) Limited -v- Miss Abiola O PopoolaFinal charging order via BT Meet Me5 minutes 
  12pmG01EC473Adedolapomofe Shinkaiye -v- Afrotrade LimitedInterim third party debt order hearing via BT Meet Me5 minutes 
  12:30pmH00CL675ECC Holdco Limited -v- Persons UnknownTresspass hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
  3:10pmG02CL565Notting Hill Genesis -v- Mr Abdellatif BelrhaziInjunction hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
District Judge Jackson8510:30amG00CL771A minor suing by his litigation -v- Ms Lara Murad and The Co-Operative InsuranceInfant settlement hearing via MS Teams30 minutes 
Deputy District Judge Mackenzie8610amG02CL910Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea -v- Miss Charmaine Garcia and Mr Philip Charles GlaysherInjunction application hearing via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  11amG29YJ820M & D Claim Ltd -v- Covea Insurance PLCApplication hearing via BT Meet Me1 hour 
  12:15amF60YJ430Mr Desmond Okyere -v- Wandsworth Plumbing Services and Watford Insruance Company Europe LimitedApplication hearing via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  2pmG02CL923Mr A Pizada -v- DWP Pensions Service Centre and NIC Disputes Management TeamApplication hearing via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  3pmD03CL585Cynthia Kyem -v- London Borough of HarrowApplication hearing via BT Meet Me1 hour 
District Judge Worthington8710:45amF03CL511Adriatic Land 7 Ltd -v- MS F M H Mayazid and Mr S Hassan and Ms S Hassan MahassniPossession hearing via BT Meet Me20 minutes 
  11:05amF03CL153London Borough of Camden -v- Mr MolyneauxPossession hearing via BT Meet Me20 minutes 
  11:25amG03CL020Jeffrey & Mr Bridgland -v- Ms H CarpenterPossession hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
  12pmG0PP2055S. Delgan -v- N. KassemPossession hearing via BT Meet Me20 minutes 
  12:25pmG03CL032Dr S Surendra -v- Mr A SultanPossession hearing via BT Meet Me20 minutes 
  2pmG00CL596Singlestrand Ltd -v- Ismail JangulPossession hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
  2:30pmG02CL940Church Commissioners of England -v- Mr M TariqPossession hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
  3pmH00CL273M W Freeholds Ltd -v- Sana El-Lishani & Sana El LishaniReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL272Ahli United Bank Plc -v- Lowndes Square LtdReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL127Mr H Cattan -v- Digital & Tech SolutionsReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL164London & Quadrant Housing Trust -v- Mr M FarmaniReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL221Peabody Trust -v- Person Representative of Mrs E Bishop & Mr S BishopReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL170G. M. S Nominees Ltd -v- John WalshReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL189Mrs J & MR J Mills -v- Mr EllisonReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL311Five Courts Ltd -v- Mrs E PapandrikpouReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL220Mountview Estates -v- Jose M CampeloReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
  3pmH00CL290Vincent Kai-Chung TSE -v- Elham JazirehReview hearing on paper10 minutes 
District Judge Wilkinson8810amF34YX608Cassandra Nelson -v- London Borough of Enfield and Stone LodgeApplication hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutesReserved
  10:45amG04YY673Ultimate Finance Limited -v- Mr Balbir MannApplication hearing via BT Meet Me1 hour 15 minutes 
  12:45pmH10CL029ECO Lexham Limited and Mr Nanik Matheu Daswani -v- W8 Freehold LimitedDirections hearing via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  2pmH10CL038Saadia Elghazouani -v- Hassaan AbdelrahmanDirections hearing via BT Meet Me45 minutes 
  3:30pmF10CL373Fardean Youssefi -v- Dympna Mary Ewings and Honoria StankiewiczApplications hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
District Judge Lightman9210amG01CL543Mrs Natasha Shanks -v- Ms Maiia MusiienkoFast track trial via MS Teams1 day