Login Status
 

THELAWPAGES.COM

 TRUSTED      LEGAL      RESOURCES

 
 


    Back to ResultsBack



List updated: 5 August 2022 4:45pm

JudgeCourtTimeCase NumberCase NameType of HearingTime EstimateAdditional Information
His Honour Judge Lethem1110:30amG72YJ745Mr Dion Waithe -v- The Commissioner of Police of the MetropolisMulti track trial in personDay 1 of 4 
Deputy District Judge Wood5210amF10CL357Mr Hugh Small -v- Ms Debbie Marie le MarchandApplication hearing in person1 hour 30 minutes 
  10amJ10CL263Mrs Anwara Begum and Tanbir Hussain -v- Mr MD Abul Kashem and al Madina Halal Meat and Fish LimitedFinal hearing in person30 minutes 
  10amJ10CL268Lorna Buffong personal representative of Henry Buffong -v- the estate of Lilian PopoCase management hearing in person30 minutes 
  10amJ10CL261Inayet Patel and Saheena Saeed and Purusothman Ramasamay -v- Divyesh HindochaCase management hearing in person1 hour 
  10amJ00CL542Riaz Anwer Khokar by litigation friend -v- Jawaid AnwerDirections hearing in person1 hour 
  10amJ01CL237Raphael Property Limited -v- Long Term Reversions Harrogate Limited and Kimbaston Flat Management Company LimitedDirections hearing in person1 hour 
  2pmH10CL230Vicki Ann Kohler and Richard Wyndham Kohler -v- Kay BranscombeCosts and case management conference in person1 hour 
  2pmJ10CL265JTC Fiduciary Services Mauritius Limited -v- Mr Joginder Pal SangerCosts and case management conference in person1 hour 
His Honour Judge Gerald5410amG44YJ529Mr Farhad Faizi -v- Mr Ponniah RajakumaranRolled up appeal hearing in person3 hours 
  10am084MC260Mr John Davies -v- Mr R KirpalaniDirections hearing via MS Teams1 hour 
  10amH29YJ767Mrs Olive Downs -v- Transport for LondonCosts and case management conference in person  
Recorder Mullen5510:30amG10CL468Bibby Factors Limited -v- Kenneth Rousell trading as Kenneth Rousell Rooofing and General BuildersMulti track trial in personDay 1 of 2 
His Honour Judge Saunders5910:30amJ00CL994Charles Appiah and Joseph Debrah -v- Brandon Collins Kofi SakyiamaMulti track trial in personDay 1 of 1.5 
His Honour Judge Monty QC6010:30amF00CL213Giorgio Baldassarri Hoger Von Hogersthal -v- Viktoriya BoyanMulti track trial in personDay 1 of 4 
Circuit Judges unassigned list 10amJ40CL101Mr Ryan Blackwood -v- Southwark CouncilHousing act appeal in person1 dayParties to report to the 3rd floor ushers’ desk
District Judge Avent8310:30am16/2022Omar Narian Ortiz MoralesApplication hearing in person15 minutes 
  10:45am17/2022Mohammed Nadir Ishmail RahmanApplication hearing in person15 minutes 
  11amH0PP5279Ms Ifunanya Chijioke -v- Mr Samir Nabil Kher ShammaApplication hearing via BT Meet Me30 minutes 
  11:30amH02CL377Overstand Freehold Company Limited -v- Robert Philip Morden Harbora Hamond -v- Marcus DellerDisposal hearing in person1 hour 30 minutes 
  2pmH0PP8584London Bright -v- Ms Iwona Barbara PokrzywkaDirections hearing via BT Meet Me1 hour 
  2pmF1FQ9Y6GHowden Joinery Limited -v- Mr Horace TapperThird party debt order hearing in person20 minutes 
Deputy District Judge Zang8710amH33YJ846Pascal Fitzmaurice -v- Secretary of State for JusticeSmall claims hearing in person3 hours 
  2pmH05YY989Mr Miles Barber -v- Ms Aimee Laing MendoncaSmall claims hearing in person2 hours 
District Judges unassigned list 10am243MC418Steps and Company Limited -v- Mr Robert HowettSmall claims hearing in person3 hoursParties to report to the 3rd floor ushers’ desk
  2pmH7GF7X33UK Car Park Management Limited -v- Miss Atije TahirbegolliSmall claims hearing in person1 hourParties to report to the 3rd floor ushers’ desk