Login Status
 

THELAWPAGES.COM

 TRUSTED      LEGAL      RESOURCES

 
 


    Back to ResultsBack



List updated: 23 November 2022 2:55pm

JudgeCourtTimeCase NumberCase NameType of HearingTime EstimateAdditional Information
        
Recorder Padley5210am038LR592Ms Sabrina Musumeci v Dorchester Hotel LimitedCosts and case management conference via MS Teams45 minutes 
  10am046LR012Mr Kandiah Selvalingam v Co-Operative Group LimitedCosts and case management conference in person1 hour 
  10amJ24YX341Funding Circle Limited and Funding Circle Trustee Limited v Dotcom Solicitors Limited and Ramachandren NarayanasamyApplication hearing in person2 hours 
  2pm045LR609Mr Nguessan Mboa v Cubitt House Limited trading as the Thomas Cubitt and The Orange and The AlfredCosts and case management conference in person1 hour 30 minutes 
  3:30pmH35YJ329Mr Mobassher Nazir v Zaheer AbbasApplication hearing via MS Teams30 minutes 
Recorder McGrath5610amH10CL588David Geoffrey Cohen v Nationwide Building SocietyCosts and case management conference in person2 hours 
  10amG03CL257Councillor Gary Ian Robinson v Havant Borough CouncilCosts and case management conference in person1 hour 30 minutes 
  2pmJ00CL240Rasalingam Gopal and Suganiya Gopal v Guat Yoong TeohDirections hearing in person1 hour 
  3pmJ10CL338Mohammad Amir Mohamadi v Unico Property Management Limited and Reza AfsharDirections hearing in person1 hour 
His Honour Judge Parfitt5710amJ20CL035Mr Michael Gooding and Mrs Caroline Gooding v Lime Showrooms LimitedCosts and case management conference in person45 minutes 
  10amJ10CL035Mr Fuad Ahmed and Mr Muhammad Asad Miah and Mr Muhammad Amrul-Hoque Choudhury and Mr Said Ahmed and Mr Shabbir Ahmed and Mr Tufayl Ahmed Miah and Mr Mohammed Bashir Suleman and Mr Muhammad Ghzznfar Sadiq and Mr Arshad Mahmood and Mr Mohammed Asghar also known as Kesser Suleman and Mr Bashir Timol and Mr Masood Ashraf and Mr Yusuf Ibrahim Moosa and Mrs Jasna Begum and Mrs Rabena Mahmood and Mrs Zebun Nessa and Mr Arshad Dadabhoy and Mr Bashir Ahmad Khan and Ayb Law Limited and Mr Altaf Bux and Mr Faizal Musa and Mr Sajid Umar and Mr Dawood M Omer and Mr Usman Ali and Mrs Zaheda Mitha and Mr Gulam Nabi Rezbi and Mr Iqbal Ismail Bangee and Mr Dawood Vohra and Mr Saeed Desai and Mr Rashid Dadabhoy v Mr Nisar Ali and Mr Raja Shazad Khan and Mr Wajid Hussain and Mr Shamim Miah and Mr Muhammad Tariq and Mr Akmal HussainPre-trial review in person2 hoursReserved
  2pmJ20CL072Dominic James Hyde and Bhupinder Kaur Hyde v Heather Avena Akinwunmi and The Mayor and Burgesses of London Borough of LambethApplication hearing via MS Teams1 hourReserved
  3pmJ10CL549Mr Ravinder Shandal and Mr Jaipail Tooray v Mr Amarjhot ToorayApplication hearing via MS Teams30 minutesReserved
His Honour Judge Dight CBE5810amB10CL437Balibiro Kaur Dhillon v Ms Abinash Gill the personal representation of the estate of Mr Rajinder GillApplication hearing in person1 hour 
  10amT2017/7303R v Girish PatelPre-trial review in person1 hourReserved
Recorder Aldous KC5910am043LR948Miss Katrina Lyne-Watt v Mr Felix El-SchaeddhaeiCosts and case management conference via MS Teams1 hour 
  2pmH02CL855Graemesdyke Property Co Limited v Anoop Kumar JoshiCosts and case management conference via MS Teams1 hour 15 minutes 
  2pmJ21YX035D4 Management Limited v Ringo Cars LimitedCosts and case management conference via MS Teams1 hour 
Recorder Demachkie6010:30amH10CL294Ashok Patel and Nimisha Patel v Rakkani SolicitorsApplication hearing in person1 day 
His Honour Judge Saggerson6210amH38YJ179 and H38YJ178Mr Sean Gregory Moseley v Shawbrook Bank LimitedCosts and case management conference in person1 hour 15 minutes 
  10amH01KT460London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames Council v VellaApplication hearing in person3 hours 
  2pmH46YJ486Mr George Mugo v The Commissioner of Police of The MetropolisCosts and case management conference via MS Teams1 hour 
  2pmJ44YX240Funding Circle Limited and Funding Circle Trustee Limited v BGB Consultancy Services Limited formerly known as and Rupert Anthony HonywoodCosts and case management conference via MS Teams1 hour 
Deputy District Judge Grout8410am307MC567Mr Amit Madahar v HDH Flooring trading as Fairfax FlooringSmall claims hearing in person2 hours 30 minutes 
  12:30pmJ10CL141Cheryl Plummer v Stephen FlatteryAllocation hearing via BT Meet Me15 minutes 
  2pm303MC972Mr Daniel Camden v Mr James BullockSmall claims hearing in person1 hour 30 minutes 
Deputy District Judge Ackland8510am2PA29895Bank of Scotland Plc v Ms N RavandiApplication hearing in person30 minutes 
  10am3PA60683The London Borough of Camden -v- Mrs J OguraApplication hearing in person30 minutes 
  11:30amJ01CL392Tony Uriah Smith v Mike AhleyApplication hearing in person1 hour 30 minutes 
  2pmJ12YJ309Ms Althea Dupuis v Currys PC WorldApplication hearing in person30 minutes 
  2:30pmH02CL515Mrs Kerdesan Gallardo v London and Quadrant Housing AssociationApplication hearing via BT MeeT Me30 minutes 
  3pmH7QZ3304RTR Management v Mr Matthew BattApplication hearing via BT MeeT Me30 minutes 
  3:30pmH00CL166Miss Jemima Quainoo -v- Metropolitan Housing TrustApplication hearing in person30 minutes 
Deputy District Judge Milner-Moore8610amJ00MY589Miss Avina Lee by her litigation friend Mr Kevin Lee v The London Borough of NewhamInfant settlement hearing via MS Teams30 minutes 
  11amJ00MY488Mrs Jean Cummings v London and Quadrant Housing TrustApplication hearing in person45 minutes 
  12 noonJ02CL194Mr Damian Rawcliffe v The Mortgage Business PlcApplication hearing in person1 hour 
  2pmJ01CL981Miss Nadine Johnson v Lambeth London Borough CouncilInjunction hearing in person30 minutes 
  3pmG2QZ3W51358 Finchley Road Limited v Mr Jayant Rao and Miss Prabha NagarajanApplication hearing via BT MeeT Me30 minutes 
  3:30pmJ03CL697Picasso Investment Corporation v Persons unknownTresspass hearing in person30 minutes 
Deputy District Judge Greenidge8710amJ0QZ0530Future Engineering Recruitment v Stone Supplies Wales LimitedSmall claims hearing in person3 hours 
  2pm307MC730Dr Hamid Bahai v Mr Elias BayuSmall claims hearing in person2 hours 
Deputy District Judge Fagborun-Bennett8810amG9QZ84K8Ethos Communication Solutions Limited v Alters Recruitment LimitedSmall claims hearing via MS Teams4 hours 
  2pmJ03YJ655Emma-Louise Stewart v Thames Water Utilities LimitedCosts and case management conference via MS Teams1 hour 
Deputy District Judge McCloskey9110amJ1QZ710QGunner Cooke Llp v Easycraft LimitedApplication hearing in person4 hours 
  2pmH00CL425Onesavings bank plc v miss Pamela RobertsApplication hearing in person45 minutes 
Unassigned List 10am314MC594Mr Daniel Brooke v Drews Motor Company LimitedSmall claims hearing in person2 hours 30 minutesAll parties report to the ushers’ desk on the 3rd floor
  10amJ1QZ18K6Dawnbay Limited v Lebern LimitedSmall claims hearing in person3 hours 
  2pm309MC515Mr Anxo Cereijo Roibas v Imnext UK LimitedSmall claims hearing in person1 hour 30 minutes