Login Status
 

THELAWPAGES.COM

 TRUSTED      LEGAL      RESOURCES

 
 


    Back to ResultsBack



1. County Court at Central London

Hearings for the County Court at Central London to be heard at the Thomas More Building, Royal Courts of Justice. Cases are also listed at Mayor’s and City of London Court, Guildhall Buildings, Basinghall Street, London, EC2V 5AR.

1.1 Civil courts at the Royal Courts of Justice

Requests from the media and others, including legal bloggers, should be made to Civil Court at the Royal Courts of Justice at mediaenquiries.civilcourtsatthercj@justice.gov.uk. Arrangements will then be made for you to attend.

When considering the use of telephone and video technology the judiciary will have regard to the principles of open justice.

The court may exclude observers where necessary to secure the proper administration of justice.

1.2 County Court at Central London cause list

List for 18 June 2024 updated: 17 June 2024 at 16:34

Judge Court Time Case Number Case Name Type of Hearing Time Estimate Additional Information
His Honour Judge Johns KC 52 3:30pm K10CL046 Anthony Paul Hedges and Ruth Susan Hedges v Stephen Ironmonger personal representative and executor of the estate Application hearing in person 45 minutes Reserved  
His Honour Judge Gerald 54 10:30am K02CL135 Emissa Limited v Saba Management Limited Application hearing in person 2 hours 30 minutes Reserved  
    11am K10CL527 Jeremy Colin Cowdrey v Vanessa Jayne Gibson Costs and case management conference in person 1 hour    
Her Honour Judge Genn 56 10am L02CL042 West End Eye Limited v Piccadilly Hotel London Limited Injunction hearing in person 1 hour    
    10am L00CL260 Wing Yan Lee v Ukmate Limited Disposal hearing in person 1 hour 30 minutes    
    2pm H24YY137 Barry Hillman and Martin Hunt and Yves Nahimana and Lee Wakelin v Ministry of Justice Judgment hand down in person 2 hours Reserved  
His Honour Judge Raeside KC 57 10:30am K10CL306 Ronald Cottell v Richard Lionel Martinez Multi track trial in person Day 2 of 3 Reserved  
His Honour Judge Saunders 59 10am K03CL044 London and Quadrant Housing Trust v Mr Christopher Moore Application hearing in person 1 hour    
    2pm L00CL826 Kyra Campbell v The London Borough of Lambeth Directions hearing in person 1 hour    
His Honour Judge Monty KC 60 10am K40CL152 Kaltun Bullale v The City of Westminster Council Housing act appeal hearing in person 1 day    
His Honour Judge Saggerson 62 10:30am F20CL010 Mr Abdol Hossein Azizi v Dama Construction Limited and Mr John Barber Multi track trial in person Day 2 of 2 Reserved  
District Judge Fagborun-Bennett 83 10am L00CL065 Dr Mahboubeh Lohi v Mr Nabig Mohamed Elthair Diyab Application hearing in person 15 minutes    
    10am L01CL842 The Riverside Group Limited v Jaimie Garner Application hearing in person 15 minutes    
    2pm L00MY708 The Riverside Group Limited v Rhoan Medley Application hearing in person 30 minutes    
Proper Court Officers 84 10am K18YX566 Nram Limited v Temitope Akinbola Order for Questioning in person 15 minutes Parties to report to the third floor ushers  
    10am J01CL232 London Borough of Camden v Mr Mohammed Shalim Miah Order for Questioning in person 15 minutes    
    10am H7QZ878J Ms Molly Woodward v Ms Wendy Anne Knox Order for Questioning in person 15 minutes    
    10am H7QZ878J Ms Molly Woodward v Ms Wendy Anne Knox Order for Questioning in person 15 minutes    
District Judge Greenidge 85 10am L00CL774 Mr Amir Hamza Khan v Mrs Catherine Omiyale Costs and case management conference in person 1 hour and 30 minutes    
    10am J8QZ3T9N Mr Hakan Tuyunuklu v Santander UK Plc Application hearing in person 1 hour and 30 minutes    
    2pm K02CL702 St Marylebone Property Company limited v Ms Rosie Berhane Application hearing in person 1 hour    
    2pm F03CL766 Mr Ibrahim Guzel v Mrs Gulhan Guzel Application hearing in person 1 hour    

1.3 Bankruptcy and Companies Cause List

List for 18 June 2024 updated: 17 June 2024 at 15:11

Judge Court Time Case Number Case Name Type of Hearing
District Judge Revere 91 11am L70CL185 Hugh Anthony Ferguson Application to Set Aside a Statutory Demand in person
    11:15am L70CL184 Ruby Russell Application to Set Aside a Statutory Demand in person
    11:30am L70CL188 Atiyeh Moezoddin Application to Set Aside a Statutory Demand in person
    11:45am K70CL553 Yvan Irie Bi Guian Garcia Application to Set Aside a Statutory Demand (ASASD) in person
    12:15pm F70CL311 Christian Anthony Jacobs General Application (Insolvency) in person
    2pm K84CL327 GMFE Ltd Company Application in person
    2:20pm K84CL184 Davies Property Solutions Limited Extended Charge in person
    2:40pm L78CL265 Little Monster Management Ltd Company Application in person
    3:25pm L78CL030 Panda Support Services Limited Company Application in person
District Judge Wilkinson 92 11am L84CL065 R L T Property Limited Extended Charges in person
    11am L84CL066 Red Kite Rentals Limited  
    11am L84CL067 Brockbridge Est. Ltd  
    11am L84CL069 BD Property Management (NE) Ltd  
    11am L84CL070 Shilpabhi Investments Limited  
    11am L84CL071 Cottonwood Properties Ltd  
    11am L84CL072 TES Bailey Limited  
    11am L84CL073 TQK Investments Ltd  
    11am L84CL074 Lion Land Limited  
    11am L84CL075 Sulten Lettings Limited  
    11am K84CL449 Oakridge Investors Limited  
    11am J84CL604 Olinek Property Ltd  
    11am K84CL119 Haynes Rentals Limited  
    11am K01BM909 Vital Limited  
    11am L84CL005 L&V Estates Ltd  

1.4 Mayor’s & City of London Court Cause List

List for 18 June 2024 updated: 17 June 2024 at 15:13

Judge Court Time Case Number Case Name Type of Hearing Time Estimate Additional Information
His Honour Judge Parfitt 1 10:30am B20CL118 Ian Milne and Vicky Price and Adelle Martins and Robert Roach and Errol Brown and Maureen Brown and Allan Hogg Vanessa Hogg and Fiona Clarey and Mr Sewnarine Sadoo v Hambridge Homes Limited Multi track trial in person Day 2 of 4 Reserved
His Honour Judge Hellman 2 10:30am G01CR229 London Borough of Sutton v AB by her litigation friend The Official Solicitor Multi track trial in person Day 2 of 3  
District Judge Rippon 3 10am L00CL351 Kilostate Limited v Ms Lady Johanna Ossa Montoya and Ms Maria Leida Montoya Orozco Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    10am K04CL146 Mr Navid Masoud v Mr Genti Dyrmishi Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    10am L01CL091 Petana Limited v Laure Suzanna Leservoisier Allard Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    10am L01CL094 The London Borough of Lambeth v Sahal Ahmed Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    10am L01CL095 A2 Dominion Homes Limited v Ali Avdullahi Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    10am L01CL104 Mitchells and Butler Retail Limited v Mr Tomasz Zeankowski Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    10am L01CL105 Notting Hill Genesis v Mr Dean Adam Dyer Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    10am L01CL106 Savile Estates Limited v Ian Carmichael Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    2pm L01CL107 Kristof Van Passel v Ayb Chioua Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    2pm L01CL108 LDN London v Mr Javel Williams Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    2pm L01CL109 Sandra Davidson Estate Agents v Mr Anthony Abiri Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    2pm L01CL123 Fokrul Miah v The Arch Company Properties Limited Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    2pm L01CL134 Hani Hamad M Alghmas v Dong Hyun Lee Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  
    2pm K02CL898 Kensington Mortgage Company Limited v Mr Joseph Nwachinemere Ofodum Possession hearing in person 15 minutes  

1.5 No list in the Blitz Courts.